Results

2019 Results

( Photos | Pat Glover Finish Line Video | 10k Finish Line Video | 5k Finish Line Video )

10k Overall (Searchable)
10 Male Awards
10k Female Awards
10k Male AgeGraded
10k Female AgeGraded

5k Overall (Searchable)
5k Male Awards
5k Female Awards
5k Team Results

Grade School Mile Overall (Searchable)

Results questions: results@superracesystems.com

2018 Results

Searchable results here.

(Photos | 10k Top Finishers Video | 5k Finish Line Video)

10k Overall
10k Male Awards
10k Female Awards
10k Male Age Graded
10k Female Age Graded
10k Open Women Teams

5k Overall
5k Male Awards
5k Female Awards
5k Teams
5k Corporate Teams

Grade School Mile Overall

 

2017 Results

(Event photos and videos available here)

Searchable Results here

10k Awards Males
10k Awards Females
10k Age Group Males
10k Age Group Females

5k Awards Males
5k Awards Females
5k Age Group Males
5k Age Group Females

Age-Graded Top 10

Grade School Mile

Teams 5k
Teams 10k

Costume Contest Winners - (Photos)

Best Thanksgiving Day Costume (Traditional)

  1. Desiree Dukes - Corn on the Cob
  2. Jenny McShan - Balloon Turkey
  3. Marie Heffernan - Holiday Spice Girls

Most Unique Costume (Non-Traditional)

  1. Claire Chovinard - Ice Ice Baby
  2. Tracy Terry - Forrest Gump
  3. Ben Nelson - Celtic Power

 

2016 Results

Searchable results here

10k Overall
10k Female Age-Group
10k Male Age-Group

5k Overall
5k Female Age-Group
5k Male Age-Group

5k Teams
5k Corporate Teams

Grade School Mile

USATF Age Graded
USATF Male Age Groups
USATF Teams

Costume Contest Winners:

  • Traditional
    1. Santa & Mrs Claus
    2. Gingerbread Girls
    3. Turkey Ladies
  • Non-Traditional
    1. UP
    2. Fez
    3. Anna, Elsa & Olaf

 

2015 Results

Searchable results here

5k Results

10k Results

Grade School Mile

 

2014 Results

2013 Results

 

Earlier Results

2012 Results

10K | 10K USATF Results | 10K Team Results | 10K Top 10 Masters (40 and up) | 5K | 5K Team Results

Overall Winners:

5k

Men: Macky Lloyd– 15:05*
Women: Erin Gillingham - 17:59
*Ties course record

10k

Men: Kevin Treadway - 31:23
Women: Kristina Gracey - 37:04

Masters (10k)

Men: John Casey - 35:32
Women: Anne Benson - 39:37

For results prior to 2012, click here.